Community Giving

Group of Children

Contributions since the beginning of the Foundation in 1985.

As of June 30th, 2017.


$5,000,000+

Anonymous

Jim and Lois Anderson

William E.* and Virginia* Clemens

Alice Cox*

Nancy Ehlen

Norman C. Skalicky Foundation



$2,000,000+

Harold* and Jeanette* Anderson

Anonymous (2)

Bernick's

Otto Bremer Foundation

Jim and Marion Miller

Marvin Otto*

Thomas Ritsche*


$1,000,000+

Elaine M. Adams*

Anonymous

Antioch Company

Sharon and Mike Bauerly

John and Cindy Clemens

Dr. Philip Halenbeck*

Leo T. Henkemeyer

G.R. Herberger's, Inc .

Andy* and Carol Hilger

Kevin and Teresa Hilger

Dr. Severin* and Ruth* Koop

Hope Lindman*

Gordon and Michelle Meyer

Morgan Family Foundation

Harlan and Jeraldean Palm

Bob and Sandy Sexton

Leander and Mary Torborg

John and Mary Weitzel



$500,000+

Anonymous (2)

Dorothy* and Norman* Barthel

John and Nancy Bartlett

Dorothy Becker*

Kenneth and Alix Behm

Bush Foundation

Mark and Kimberly Doman

Roger and Betty Duininck

Charles Ehlen

Merle J. and Kathy Felling

Catherine Gustafson*

Marion Jagielski*

Jennie-O Turkey Store, Inc.

Reynold W.* and Eleanor D.* Larson

Evelyn Lenander*

Cheryl Lightle and Wade Skaja

Leo and Luella Louis

Fred Nolan and Ellen Siewert

Park Industries

Joyce and Tom Schlough

St. Cloud Area School District 742

Robert Sullivan*

David and Darlene Thiessen

Phil Thometz Estate

George and Shirley Torrey

Dennis Watkins*

Dr. Joseph Zeleny*



$250,000+

Dean* and Gail Anderson

Anonymous (4)

Irma Anderson Estate

The Antioch Charitable Foundation

Viola Ness Ausherman*

Banker Systems, Inc.

Tim and Kristel Barber

Mimi and Dick Bitzan

Bremer

Bob Coborn

Joanne and Paul Dorsher

Walt and Reanna Gislason

Don and Arlene* Helgeson

Dr. Jerome Hilger *

Arnie and JoAnn Johnson

Janet and Jim Knoblach

Mary and Bob Kovell

Thomas* and Helen* Krebsbach

McKnight Foundation

Optimist Club of Saint Cloud

Jim and Denise Potter

Dennis and Karol Ringsmuth

Gordon Rosenmeier Trust

Michael and Laurie Sattler

Wayne and Juli Schluchter

Jerry Setten*

St. Cloud Rotary Foundation, Inc.

Bob and Mary Stangler

John* and Mildred Sullivan

Mark and Ann Thelen

Michael and Ann Tighe

Tony and Joyce Tillemans

United Way of Central Minnesota

Tim Wensman and Janet Fischels Wensman

Brad and Kathy Wheelock

Bob and Penny White

Wolters Kluwer Financial Services

Dennis and Karen Zaun



$100,000+

Keith Adams*

Kathleen E. Allen

James and Linnea Anderson

Nathan and Erica Anderson

Anderson Trucking Service, Inc.

Ruby Anderson Trust

Anonymous (9)

Gilroy and Virginia Arvig

Corey J. Barlett

Elaine and Jerry Bauerly

Myron and Myra Behm

Tim and Ann Bergin

Jason K. and Dr. Jen Bernick

Tim and Sharon Berscheid

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Minnesota Foundation

Joan Bren and Steve Nelson

Adelle Burrus

Jack and Dorothy Byrne Foundation, Inc.

CentraCare Health System

Tim Chirhart and Jeanne Soleim

City of St. Cloud

City of Willmar

Kevin and Teresa Close

Close-Converse Commercial and Preferred Properties

Coborn's Incorporated

Alex* and Ann* Didier

Dick Dillon

Anton B. and Elizabeth A. Dingmann Trust

Douglas C. and Gerri Elletson

National Exchange Club

Bob and Nancy Ferche

Ford Foundation

Lois E. Fredrickson*

Lawrence J. Gill Estate

Glenn Metalcraft Inc.

GNP Company

Dale and Elvis Grau

Barbara and Dennis Gregory

Janet and Tom Grones

James and Pauline Hall

Reverend Lloyd Haupt*

Patrice Hedlund and Ennis Arntson

Joseph J. Hennen

Cindy Faye Johnson and Tom Moore

Earl and Rhita Keskey

Roger and Darlene Klein

Richard and Carol Langdok

Steve and Peggy Laraway

James and Mary Jane Lauerman

John and Arlene Leisen

Helen Liljedahl*

Patrick E. Lynch

Mathew Hall Lumber Company

Maryanne and John Mahowald

Dave and Geri Marquardt

Scott and Mary Kay May

Michael and Gail McCarty

Mary Agnes and Al McQuinn

Asha Morgan Moran and Marty Moran

Mott Foundation

Louise Muggli

Brian and Karla Myres

National Endowment for the Arts (NEA)

Marty and Jamie O’Link

Gerald and Carole Otto

Kenneth and Janet Panger

Bruce and Kathleen Pohlig

Mary Sue and Randy Potter

Rays of Hope Donors

Bernie and Linda Roberts

Nicholas T. Roloff Trust

Barry and Sandy Ross

Ron and Darlene Schaefer

Dr. Edward L. Silker

Andrew and Cynthia Staiger

St. Cloud Truck Sales

Ruth M. Stewart Family Foundation

Bob and JoAnn Thueringer

US Bank-St. Cloud

Dr. David and Catharine Van Nostrand

Venture Allies, LLC

General John W.* and Avis* Vessey

Richard Walls*

Irene T. Walsh Estate

Wells Fargo Bank

Willmar Electric Services

Diane and John* Wojtanowicz/Prairie Farm Company

Xcel Energy Foundation

Donald and Clara Zachman

John W. Zapp*



$50,000+

Scott and Kate Adams

Lee and Penny Anderson/APi Group, Inc.

Anonymous (8)

Array Services Group, Inc.

Mary and Dave Baker

Rita Bartlett*

Rick and Helga Bauerly

Paul Becker and Maria Heymans-Becker

Gordon and Betty Behm

Kathleen Crawford-Bernick and Mark Bernick

Darwin and Rose Mary* Bonn

Roger and Marcy Bonnema

Dr. Jefferson Brand, Jr. and Bonnie Brand

Bugbee Estates

Fred and Terri Bursch

Capital One

Barbara Carlson

Centracare Clinic

CentraCare Health Foundation

Central MN Noon Optimist Club, Inc.

The Parishioners of the Church of St. Joseph, St. Joseph, MN

Kathleen Coborn

Jean Collins

Community Foundation of Western Nevada

Thomas C. Connolly*

Rod and Avis Converse

Susan and Jeff Danielson

La Vonne Danzl

Gale J. and Barbara R. Eastwood

Eden Valley-Watkins High School

Elfstrom Family Trust

Fingerhut

Ralph S. French Charitable Foundation

St. Cloud Times/Gannett Foundation

Garrison Area Lions

Dennis and Donna Gertgen

Gray, Plant, Mooty

Lee and Jan Hanson

HealthPartners

Robert and Lois Helland

Paul and Lynn Hunt

Katherine Helen Erickson Jacob Estate

Steven and Brenda Joul

Ron and Doris* Juhl

Galen and Bonnie Kabe

Kandiyohi County Area Family YMCA

Mike and Joni Karl

Willis and Jodi Kleinjan

Kevin and Amy Kluesner

Lorri Kneeland

Dale Kramer

Mark and Kathleen* Kresbach

Scott and Dorrie Larison

Liberty Savings Bank

Dr. Douglas and Taimi Liepert

Michael and Kathleen Lillehaugen

Lawrence W.* and Teckla* Lindquist

Roger and Judy* Lykins

Ray Madison*

Miller Architects & Builders, Inc.

Dan and Susan Miller

Weston and Lois Nehring

Netgain Technology

Wanda M. Nikle Estate

Rick and Sandy Paulsen

Paynesville Masonic Lodge No. 71

Dan Pearson

Quinlivan & Hughes, P.A.

Ann Quinlivan

Race for Grace

Duane A. and Edith R. Rasmussen

Rinke Noonan

Jim and Merry Lynn Roelofs

John E. Schaubach

Glenn and Sharon Scuteri

Dan and Cynthia Seeman

Kevin and Anita Spellacy

Sprint

St. Cloud Granite Rotary

State Bank of Richmond

Stonehaven Company LLC

Robert and Laurie Sweeney

Warren and Joan Teigen

Kimberly Dodds Thompson and Paul Thompson

Veterans of Foreign War 2816

Don* and Joan Volkmuth

Wat-Kim-Valley 5460

Don and Jan Watkins

Scott and Joan Wilcox





$25,000+

Affiliated Community Medical Centers, P.A.

Agnes Bauerly Family

Alexandria Extrusion Company

American Cancer Society

American Legion Silver Star Post #428

American Legion #76

Ingrid Anderson

Anonymous (4)

Shelly Bauerly Kopel and Scott Kopel

Luella Behm*

Shirley Birr

Donald and Patricia* Bitzan

BNSF Railway Foundation

Breen & Person, Ltd.

Peter and Gwen Breer

Dr. Frank and Alice Brown

Michael Bue

Cadeau Foundation

Barclay and Janet Carriar

Central Minnesota Manufacturers Assocation

Champion International

City of Sartell

The Clara Foundation

CliftonLarsonAllen, LLP

Computex Technology Solutions formerly Nexus Information Systems

Cuyuna Regional Medical Center

Dr. Luther* and Julie Aronson-Dehnel

Eden Valley Lions Club, Inc.

Eden Valley-Watkins Schools

Farmers & Merchants State Bank of Pierz

Jill M. Fox

Funders' Network for Smart Growth and Livable Communities

Roger and Ruth Gauquie

Granite Equity Partners

Muriel P. Haat*

Larry and Maggie Hanson

Larry* and Faith Marie Haws

Kit and Jerry Henkemeyer

Robert and Mary Jane Hennen

Heritage Bank

Neal Hoefflin and Lori Morris

Scott Johnson

Del and Cathy Kirkeby

Chris and Shawn Klimpel

Knife River

Joanne and Chris Kudrna

Lakeland Mold Company

Leighton Broadcasting

Gretchen L. Leisen

Smitty and Loren Luschen

Mahowald Insurance Agency and Mahowald Financial Partners

Rodney and Peggy Malikowski

Marco, Inc.

Gary and Jane Marsden

Howard Matzke

Jen Matzke

Mauna Kea Technologies, Inc.

Don and June McGrath

Anna and Jack McKenna

Munsinger Clemens Botanical Society

Michael and Judy Murray

Network for Good

Michael and Judith Noonan

Patsy Williams Payette and Jim Payette

Jim and Beverly Pehler

Kenzie and Mary Ann Phelps

Howard and Gabriele Pihlaja

Tucker and Patty Plantenberg

Diana Murphy-Podawiltz and Mike Podawiltz

Razoo Foundation

Tom and Nancy Reek

Rice Memorial Foundation

Elsie Richardson

Edwin Rohlik

Beth and Michael Roth

Saint Benedict's Senior Community

Sauk Centre Area Historical Society

Michael Schlough and Rebecca Bastien

Ron and Irene Schmidt

St. Cloud Disc Golf Club

Southwest Initiative Foundation

Ernie and Mary Stelzer

Joan Stigliani

Thomas and Ann Stone

Sy and Sons Commercial Real Estate Development

Tanner Systems

Tastefully Simple

Jerry and Sue Thoreen

Tom and Sue Thurlow

Donovan* and Gladys Torbenson

Tri-County Abstract and Title Guaranty, Inc.

Theodore and Andrea Truitt

True Friends

Viking Coca Cola and Bottling Co.

Viking Savings Bank

Barbara Ann Watkins

Willmar Public Schools Foundation

Winkleman Building Corp.

Andrew L. Winstrom

Joan Youso Wisniewski and John Wisniewski